Skip to content
Back to All Listings

Best Price in County for Productive Orchard

Mesa, Franklin County, Washington 99343

Available New Listing Farms
Asking Price
$735,000
Acreage
47± Acres
Price Per Acre
$15,638

STUNNING SUNRISE VIEWS! from this orchard site. It’s a GREAT home site overlooking the valley! Mixture of apples & Cherries with 7-acre block ready for organic certification (empty for 3 years). Owner has had the property since the mid 80’s and has never had a freeze out on the fruit (no wind machines). Deer fence on the east boundary next to the preserve goes for 3 ownerships along the reserve. Property is available for lease for 2026 at the time of listing. If not leased within 3 weeks, Seller will offer it to the neighbor for the 2026 crop year. There is no equipment included as seller has other property he uses them on. If contracted, there will be reimbursements for 2026 cultural costs or close after harvest. Apples are mostly Cosmic Crisp with Granny Smith and Gala for pollinators, some Aztec Fuji. Cherries are Chelan and Lapin 60 hp pump, PVC piping & under tree solid set irrigation. There is a permitted farm entrance directly off of Sagehill Road.

Additional Information

  • Wildlife: Dove, Geese, Mule Deer, Quail, Small Game, Ducks, Whitetail Deer
  • Water Access: Pond
  • Rights: Water