Skip to content
Back to All Listings

Albany Road Pivot Farm

Othello, Franklin County, Washington 99344

Available Price Reduced Farms Ranches
Asking Price
$2,300,000
Acreage
151± Acres
Price Per Acre
$15,232

If you are looking for farm ground without existing structures, I would like to bring your attention to a 151 +/- acre property currently available. The parcel features approximately 140 net irrigable acres due to the right-of-way acreage surrounding the pivots.

The irrigation system is highly efficient, featuring fixed pivots equipped with GPS tracking. The setup includes three half-circle wipers situated on both sides of Albany Road, served by a 50 hp pump and a 25 hp pump, with delivery at the top of the hill on the west side. The property benefits from durable water sourced from the South Columbia Basin Irrigation District (SCBID).

Regarding cultivation, the row crop history includes a combination of corn, onions, alfalfa, wheat, and potatoes. Please note that this farm is positioned to be ready for a potato lease in 2027.

Please let me know if you would like more information or if you are interested in scheduling a time to view the property.

Additional Information

  • Wildlife: Dove, Geese, Ducks, Whitetail Deer
  • Recreation: ATV Trails, Bird Watching, Fishing, Hunting, Public Land Access
  • Water Access: Pond
  • Improvements: Other

Location