Skip to content
Back to All Listings

Buildable Lot Overlooking the Salmon River

White Bird, Idaho County, Idaho 86554

Available New Listing Business Opportunity Lot Recreational Land
Asking Price
$500,000
Acreage
3.32± Acres
Price Per Acre
$150,602

Discover a rare gem along the pristine Salmon River — a buildable 3.32-acre lot that combines natural beauty with practical features, making it the perfect canvas for your dream retreat or forever home. With water rights included, this property offers incredible value and flexibility for future development. Enjoy the convenience of established road access, electricity nearby, and a concrete septic tank already installed (never connected), saving you time and effort.The lot boasts multiple leveled areas, ideal for building, gardening, or creating serene outdoor spaces to take in the breathtaking panoramic views of the river and surrounding landscape. While there’s no well currently drilled, the property is ready for your custom water solution.Whether you’re planning a cozy cabin, a custom-built home, or a tranquil escape in nature, this riverfront property offers endless possibilities — including fishing, wildlife watching, and peaceful moments by the water, all from your own backyard. Don’t miss this unique opportunity to own a slice of Idaho paradise!

Additional Information

  • Wildlife: Elk, Mule Deer, Whitetail Deer
  • Recreation: Fishing, Whitewater
  • Rights: Water