Skip to content
Back to All Listings

20.10± Acres Transitional Ag/Industrial Land, Parcel C

Pasco, Franklin County, Washington 99301

Available New Listing Commercial Farms Lot
Asking Price
$1,900,000
Acreage
20.1± Acres
Price Per Acre
$94,527

This 20.10± Acre Parcel C situated just 1 mile west of Hwy 395 is transitional land eligible for zone change to industrial. Currently farmed with pivot irrigation. Priced at $2.17 per sq.ft. Gently rolling terrain, sandy soil, and early season for cropping. Vineyard Drive is soon to be upgraded top an “all season” road. Located close to BNSF and several trucking companies, fertilizer and agri-businesses. Easy access to major transportation routes. This parcel DOES NOT HAVE GAS, but it is .1 mile away. One can also purchase the adjoining 21.65 acre parcel along Selph Landing Rd if more land is needed.

Ideal location for RV park, implement business, farm & garden store, Dealership, trucking or fertilizer business. Transitional land could be rezoned to industrial or commercial.

The land has been recently surveyed, but taxes are yet to be determined.

Additional Information

  • Wildlife: Dove, Geese, Quail, Small Game, Ducks
  • Rights: Water
  • Improvements: Irrigation System

Location